Ranked #38 in Santa Ana

Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids

Directory information score: 27/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids is a dental practice in Santa Ana, CA. Services include Pediatric Dentist, dentist, general dentistry. Website: https://www.westerndentalkids.com/find-a-location/california/santa-ana/2144-south-bristol-street.

Directory information score for Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Santa Ana, CA
Address
2144 S Bristol St
Website
Phone
+17146196280
Email
mtostado@cdgdental.com

Specialties & Services

Frequently asked questions

What is Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids's ranking among dentists in Santa Ana?
Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids is ranked #38 in Santa Ana with a Directory information score of 27/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +17146196280 to confirm.
What dental services does Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids offer?
Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids offers general dentistry. Review their full service offerings at https://www.westerndentalkids.com/find-a-location/california/santa-ana/2144-south-bristol-street to confirm fit for your needs.
What insurance does Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids accept?
Insurance information for Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids?
To contact Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids: Visit https://www.westerndentalkids.com/find-a-location/california/santa-ana/2144-south-bristol-street to review their services, or call +17146196280, or email mtostado@cdgdental.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.