Ranked #66 in Richardson
Viva Dental
Directory information score: 19/100
Viva Dental
Profile updated August 22, 2026
Compare Viva Dental with other dentists in Richardson, TX using the facts on this profile. Listed focus areas include general dentistry, Call Us, Find Us, Schedule Your Appointment, Benefit from Higher Quality Dental Services. Address on file: 722 West Spring Valley Road, Richardson, TX, 75080. A website is listed for hours, services, and current intake details.
Directory information score for Viva Dental
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 7 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 12 / 15 points
Key facts
- Practice Type
- Solo Practice
- Location
- Richardson, TX
- Address
- 722 West Spring Valley Road, Richardson, TX, 75080
- Website
- https://myvivadental.com/
- Phone
- +1-972-437-6000
Specialties & Services
Frequently asked questions
- What is Viva Dental's ranking among dentists in Richardson?
- Viva Dental is ranked #66 in Richardson with a Directory information score of 19/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Viva Dental accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Viva Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +1-972-437-6000 to confirm.
- What dental services does Viva Dental offer?
- Viva Dental offers general dentistry. Review their full service offerings at https://myvivadental.com/ to confirm fit for your needs.
- What insurance does Viva Dental accept?
- Insurance information for Viva Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Viva Dental?
- To contact Viva Dental: Visit https://myvivadental.com/ to review their services, or call +1-972-437-6000. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.