Tanaka Dental Lab

Directory information score: 9/100
Profile updated July 24, 2026

Tanaka Dental Lab is a dental practice listed for patients comparing dentists in Torrance, CA. Listed focus areas include Dentist. Call the office to confirm insurance acceptance, availability, and new-patient intake.

Directory information score for Tanaka Dental Lab

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
2 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Torrance, CA
Address
1617 Border Ave suite d
Phone
+13103275764

Frequently asked questions

Is Tanaka Dental Lab accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Tanaka Dental Lab is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +13103275764 to confirm.
What dental services does Tanaka Dental Lab offer?
Tanaka Dental Lab's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does Tanaka Dental Lab accept?
Insurance information for Tanaka Dental Lab is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Tanaka Dental Lab?
To contact Tanaka Dental Lab: call +13103275764. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.