Ranked #89 in Sunnyvale

Soothing Dental

Directory information score: 18/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Soothing Dental is a dental practice in Sunnyvale, CA. Services include Dentist, cosmetic dentist, health and medical. Website: https://www.soothing.dental/sunnyvale.

Directory information score for Soothing Dental

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
11 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Sunnyvale, CA
Address
500 E Remington Dr
Website
Phone
+14087301544
Email
sunnyvale@soothing.dental

Frequently asked questions

What is Soothing Dental's ranking among dentists in Sunnyvale?
Soothing Dental is ranked #89 in Sunnyvale with a Directory information score of 18/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Soothing Dental accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Soothing Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +14087301544 to confirm.
What dental services does Soothing Dental offer?
Soothing Dental's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at https://www.soothing.dental/sunnyvale or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does Soothing Dental accept?
Insurance information for Soothing Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Soothing Dental?
To contact Soothing Dental: Visit https://www.soothing.dental/sunnyvale to review their services, or call +14087301544, or email sunnyvale@soothing.dental. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.

Source: Overture Maps. Profile updated July 8, 2026.

Explore sources and evidence records