Ranked #3 in Pelham
Pelham Dental
Directory information score: 18/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026
Pelham Dental is a dental practice in Pelham, NY. Services include Dentist, orthodontist, health and medical. Website: http://pelhamdentalny.com/.
Directory information score for Pelham Dental
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 11 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Location
- Pelham, NY
- Address
- 4674 Boston Post Rd
- Website
- http://pelhamdentalny.com/
- Phone
- +19147381033
- pelhamdental.annunziata@gmail.com
Frequently asked questions
- What is Pelham Dental's ranking among dentists in Pelham?
- Pelham Dental is ranked #3 in Pelham with a Directory information score of 18/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Pelham Dental accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Pelham Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +19147381033 to confirm.
- What dental services does Pelham Dental offer?
- Pelham Dental's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at http://pelhamdentalny.com/ or contact the practice directly.
- What insurance does Pelham Dental accept?
- Insurance information for Pelham Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Pelham Dental?
- To contact Pelham Dental: Visit http://pelhamdentalny.com/ to review their services, or call +19147381033, or email pelhamdental.annunziata@gmail.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.