Ranked #5 in Temple Hills
Maryland Family Dentistry Associates
Directory information score: 13/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026
Maryland Family Dentistry Associates is a dental practice in Temple Hills, MD. Services include Dentist, doctor.
Directory information score for Maryland Family Dentistry Associates
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 6 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Location
- Temple Hills, MD
- Address
- 4400 Stamp Rd
- Phone
- +13018996366
- mfdalarose@gmail.com
Frequently asked questions
- What is Maryland Family Dentistry Associates's ranking among dentists in Temple Hills?
- Maryland Family Dentistry Associates is ranked #5 in Temple Hills with a Directory information score of 13/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Maryland Family Dentistry Associates accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Maryland Family Dentistry Associates is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +13018996366 to confirm.
- What dental services does Maryland Family Dentistry Associates offer?
- Maryland Family Dentistry Associates's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website or contact the practice directly.
- What insurance does Maryland Family Dentistry Associates accept?
- Insurance information for Maryland Family Dentistry Associates is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Maryland Family Dentistry Associates?
- To contact Maryland Family Dentistry Associates: call +13018996366, or email mfdalarose@gmail.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.