Ranked #138 in Staten Island

Marshall S Skopp DMD

Directory information score: 12/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Marshall S Skopp DMD is a dental practice in Staten Island, NY. Services include Dentist, general dentistry, health and medical.

Directory information score for Marshall S Skopp DMD

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 2.5 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
2 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Staten Island, NY
Address
2040 Forest Ave
Phone
+17189825230

Specialties & Services

Frequently asked questions

What is Marshall S Skopp DMD's ranking among dentists in Staten Island?
Marshall S Skopp DMD is ranked #138 in Staten Island with a Directory information score of 12/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Marshall S Skopp DMD accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Marshall S Skopp DMD is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +17189825230 to confirm.
What dental services does Marshall S Skopp DMD offer?
Marshall S Skopp DMD offers general dentistry. Review their full service offerings to confirm fit for your needs.
What insurance does Marshall S Skopp DMD accept?
Insurance information for Marshall S Skopp DMD is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Marshall S Skopp DMD?
To contact Marshall S Skopp DMD: call +17189825230. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.

Source: Overture Maps. Profile updated July 8, 2026.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

NPPES organizational identifier and taxonomy

Matched to a register

As of September 27, 2026, the CMS NPPES V.2 release and weekly updates list 1 active Type 2 organizational NPI record matching this directory business name and practice location by exact normalized legal or officially reported DBA name plus full practice street, unit when listed, city and state: 1831567528. Reported taxonomy codes: Dentist (122300000X).

The dated CMS NPPES V.2 bulk snapshot through September 27, 2026. A match requires an exact normalized organization legal name or officially reported DBA, exact full practice street and city/state, and an active Type 2 NPI record in the latest available release. NPPES data are provider-reported; NPI assignment and taxonomy do not establish state licensure, credentialing, quality, insurance participation, or that a location is currently operating.

Matched against the September 14, 2026 CMS NPPES V.2 full replacement file and weekly incremental updates through September 27, 2026. Exact identity required the directory name to match the NPPES legal organization name or an officially reported Type 2 other name, and the full practice street, unit when provided, city, and state to match an NPPES primary or additional practice location. Deactivations in the monthly and weekly files were applied before matching. CMS cautions that NPI issuance does not validate licensure or credentialing.

Reviewed 2026-10-01 · Review due 2026-10-31 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates