Ranked #24 in Ottawa
Manor Park Dental
Directory information score: 27/100
Dentist in Overbrook, Ottawa | Dentist Near Me
Profile updated September 29, 2026
Manor Park Dental is a solo in Ottawa, ON. Services include general-dentistry, Preventive Hygiene, Restorative Services, Cosmetic Services, Oral Surgery, Dental Implants. Website: https://www.manorparkdental.ca/site/home.
Directory information score for Manor Park Dental
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 18 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 9 / 15 points
Key facts
- Practice Type
- Solo Practice
- Location
- Ottawa, ON
- Address
- 3 Claremont Drive, Ottawa, ON, K1K 4J6
- Website
- https://www.manorparkdental.ca/site/home
- Phone
- +1-613-216-2016
Specialties & Services
Frequently asked questions
- What is Manor Park Dental's ranking among dentists in Ottawa?
- Manor Park Dental is ranked #24 in Ottawa with a Directory information score of 27/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Manor Park Dental accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Manor Park Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +1-613-216-2016 to confirm.
- What dental services does Manor Park Dental offer?
- Manor Park Dental offers general dentistry, oral surgery, dental implants, invisalign. Review their full service offerings at https://www.manorparkdental.ca/site/home to confirm fit for your needs.
- What insurance does Manor Park Dental accept?
- Insurance information for Manor Park Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Manor Park Dental?
- To contact Manor Park Dental: Visit https://www.manorparkdental.ca/site/home to review their services, or call +1-613-216-2016. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.