Ranked #108 in Wichita
Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry
Directory information score: 14/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026
Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry is a dental practice in Wichita, KS. Services include Pediatric Dentist, dentist, general dentistry. Website: http://www.kidspacedentistry.com/.
Directory information score for Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 7 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Location
- Wichita, KS
- Address
- 430 N Woodlawn St
- Website
- http://www.kidspacedentistry.com/
- Phone
- +13166842100
Specialties & Services
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry's ranking among dentists in Wichita?
- Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry is ranked #108 in Wichita with a Directory information score of 14/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +13166842100 to confirm.
- What dental services does Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry offer?
- Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry offers general dentistry. Review their full service offerings at http://www.kidspacedentistry.com/ to confirm fit for your needs.
- What insurance does Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry accept?
- Insurance information for Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry?
- To contact Kidspace Pediatric Dentistry: Visit http://www.kidspacedentistry.com/ to review their services, or call +13166842100. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.