Kentucky Dentistry for Kids
Kentucky Dentistry for Kids is a dental practice in Lexington, KY. Services include Pediatric Dentist, dentist. Website: http://kydentistry4kids.com/.
Directory information score for Kentucky Dentistry for Kids
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 11 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Location
- Lexington, KY
- Address
- 181 W Lowry Ln
- Website
- http://kydentistry4kids.com/
- Phone
- +18592775437
- drwendy@kydentistry4kids.com
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kentucky Dentistry for Kids's ranking among dentists in Lexington?
- Kentucky Dentistry for Kids is ranked #42 in Lexington with a Directory information score of 18/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Kentucky Dentistry for Kids accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Kentucky Dentistry for Kids is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +18592775437 to confirm.
- What dental services does Kentucky Dentistry for Kids offer?
- Kentucky Dentistry for Kids's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at http://kydentistry4kids.com/ or contact the practice directly.
- What insurance does Kentucky Dentistry for Kids accept?
- Insurance information for Kentucky Dentistry for Kids is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Kentucky Dentistry for Kids?
- To contact Kentucky Dentistry for Kids: Visit http://kydentistry4kids.com/ to review their services, or call +18592775437, or email drwendy@kydentistry4kids.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.