Ranked #2 in Old Hickory
Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho
Directory information score: 18/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026
Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho is a dental practice in Old Hickory, TN. Services include Pediatric Dentist, orthodontist, dentist. Website: http://www.grindoctors.com/.
Directory information score for Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 11 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Location
- Old Hickory, TN
- Address
- 3808 Old Hickory Blvd
- Website
- http://www.grindoctors.com/
- Phone
- +16155990007
- newpt@grindoctors.com
Frequently asked questions
- What is Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho's ranking among dentists in Old Hickory?
- Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho is ranked #2 in Old Hickory with a Directory information score of 18/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +16155990007 to confirm.
- What dental services does Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho offer?
- Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at http://www.grindoctors.com/ or contact the practice directly.
- What insurance does Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho accept?
- Insurance information for Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho?
- To contact Grin Doctors Kids Dental + Ortho: Visit http://www.grindoctors.com/ to review their services, or call +16155990007, or email newpt@grindoctors.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.