Ranked #14 in Elmhurst
Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids
Directory information score: 18/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026
Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids is a dental practice in Elmhurst, IL. Services include Pediatric Dentist, dentist, general dentistry. Website: http://www.dentistryforkids.com/.
Directory information score for Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 11 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Location
- Elmhurst, IL
- Address
- 323 York Rd
- Website
- http://www.dentistryforkids.com/
- Phone
- +16308331166
- info@dentistryforkids.com
Specialties & Services
Frequently asked questions
- What is Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids's ranking among dentists in Elmhurst?
- Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids is ranked #14 in Elmhurst with a Directory information score of 18/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +16308331166 to confirm.
- What dental services does Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids offer?
- Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids offers general dentistry. Review their full service offerings at http://www.dentistryforkids.com/ to confirm fit for your needs.
- What insurance does Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids accept?
- Insurance information for Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids?
- To contact Elmhurst Dentistry For Kids: Visit http://www.dentistryforkids.com/ to review their services, or call +16308331166, or email info@dentistryforkids.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.