Ranked #92 in Durham

Dino Kids Dental of Durham

Directory information score: 14/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Dino Kids Dental of Durham is a dental practice in Durham, NC. Services include Pediatric Dentist, dentist, health and medical. Website: https://dksmiles.com/.

Directory information score for Dino Kids Dental of Durham

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
7 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Durham, NC
Address
3219 Watkins Rd Ste 103
Website
Phone
9193210122

Frequently asked questions

What is Dino Kids Dental of Durham's ranking among dentists in Durham?
Dino Kids Dental of Durham is ranked #92 in Durham with a Directory information score of 14/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Dino Kids Dental of Durham accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Dino Kids Dental of Durham is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at 9193210122 to confirm.
What dental services does Dino Kids Dental of Durham offer?
Dino Kids Dental of Durham's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at https://dksmiles.com/ or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does Dino Kids Dental of Durham accept?
Insurance information for Dino Kids Dental of Durham is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Dino Kids Dental of Durham?
To contact Dino Kids Dental of Durham: Visit https://dksmiles.com/ to review their services, or call 9193210122. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.