JUSTIN PEEPLES

Directory information score: 8/100
Profile updated October 2, 2026

The Texas State Board of Dental Examiners' licensee file retrieved September 30, 2026 lists JUSTIN PEEPLES (license 39136) as Active, expiring 2026-12-31. The license was linked to individual NPI 1942658562 by exact Texas license number and state, with the name checked against the board record. CMS NPPES lists the practice address as 36014 WRATTEN DR., Fort Hood, TX 76544 and telephone 2542867565 for that NPI; its record was last updated 05/05/2026. NPPES contact details are provider-reported and have not been independently confirmed as current. The NPPES data used includes the latest available weekly update through September 27, 2026.

Directory information score for JUSTIN PEEPLES

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
0 / 20 points
Profile information
8 / 15 points

Key facts

NPI Number
1942658562
Location
Fort Hood, TX
Address
36014 WRATTEN DR.
Phone
2542867565

Frequently asked questions

Is JUSTIN PEEPLES accepting new patients?
New patient availability for JUSTIN PEEPLES is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at 2542867565 to confirm.
What dental services does JUSTIN PEEPLES offer?
JUSTIN PEEPLES's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does JUSTIN PEEPLES accept?
Insurance information for JUSTIN PEEPLES is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact JUSTIN PEEPLES?
To contact JUSTIN PEEPLES: call 2542867565. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.

Source: Texas Dental Board + CMS NPPES. Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

NPPES practice address and phone

Matched to a register

CMS NPPES lists the practice address as 36014 WRATTEN DR., Fort Hood, TX 76544 and the practice telephone as 2542867565 for individual NPI 1942658562 (latest available NPPES release through September 27, 2026; provider record last updated 05/05/2026).

Contact fields are provider-reported NPPES business practice location data, matched to the Texas license using exact license number and state and a name check. NPPES does not verify that the address or phone is current or that the provider is accepting patients. NPPES record last-update date is preserved and may be old.

The NPPES row is an exact state-license-linked individual enumeration with an active NPI in the latest available update. Contact details are self-reported and are not independently verified. CMS notes that NPI assignment does not validate licensure or credentials.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2026-11-01 · Version 1

Texas dental license status

Matched to a register

The Texas State Board of Dental Examiners roster retrieved September 30, 2026 lists JUSTIN PEEPLES (license 39136) as Active, expiring 2026-12-31. The active license was linked to NPI 1942658562 by exact Texas license number and state; the name was checked against the board holder name.

Individual Texas dentist license only. Status and expiration reflect the dated board roster retrieved 2026-09-30 and were active/unexpired on 2026-10-02. Exact license-number/state link to NPPES record; name checked. This does not verify current practice operation, quality, insurance, availability, or patient acceptance.

The Texas Dental Board roster supplies active license status. NPPES is used only to link the licensee to an enumerated individual NPI and obtain the reported practice contact; NPPES does not establish licensure.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2026-11-01 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates