CHANG YEON JANG
Directory information score: 8/100
Profile updated October 2, 2026
The Texas State Board of Dental Examiners' licensee file retrieved September 30, 2026 lists CHANG YEON JANG (license 39835) as Active, expiring 2027-01-31. The license was linked to individual NPI 1154001931 by exact Texas license number and state, with the name checked against the board record. CMS NPPES lists the practice address as 3200 ANDREWS HWY STE 400, Midland, TX 79701 and telephone 4322187926 for that NPI; its record was last updated 07/18/2023. NPPES contact details are provider-reported and have not been independently confirmed as current. The NPPES data used includes the latest available weekly update through September 27, 2026.
Directory information score for CHANG YEON JANG
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 0 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 8 / 15 points
Key facts
- NPI Number
- 1154001931
- Location
- Midland, TX
- Address
- 3200 ANDREWS HWY STE 400
- Phone
- 4322187926
Frequently asked questions
- Is CHANG YEON JANG accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for CHANG YEON JANG is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at 4322187926 to confirm.
- What dental services does CHANG YEON JANG offer?
- CHANG YEON JANG's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website or contact the practice directly.
- What insurance does CHANG YEON JANG accept?
- Insurance information for CHANG YEON JANG is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact CHANG YEON JANG?
- To contact CHANG YEON JANG: call 4322187926. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.
Sources & evidence
Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.
NPPES practice address and phone
Matched to a register
CMS NPPES lists the practice address as 3200 ANDREWS HWY STE 400, Midland, TX 79701 and the practice telephone as 4322187926 for individual NPI 1154001931 (latest available NPPES release through September 27, 2026; provider record last updated 07/18/2023).
Contact fields are provider-reported NPPES business practice location data, matched to the Texas license using exact license number and state and a name check. NPPES does not verify that the address or phone is current or that the provider is accepting patients. NPPES record last-update date is preserved and may be old.
The NPPES row is an exact state-license-linked individual enumeration with an active NPI in the latest available update. Contact details are self-reported and are not independently verified. CMS notes that NPI assignment does not validate licensure or credentials.
Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2026-11-01 · Version 1
Texas dental license status
Matched to a register
The Texas State Board of Dental Examiners roster retrieved September 30, 2026 lists CHANG YEON JANG (license 39835) as Active, expiring 2027-01-31. The active license was linked to NPI 1154001931 by exact Texas license number and state; the name was checked against the board holder name.
Individual Texas dentist license only. Status and expiration reflect the dated board roster retrieved 2026-09-30 and were active/unexpired on 2026-10-02. Exact license-number/state link to NPPES record; name checked. This does not verify current practice operation, quality, insurance, availability, or patient acceptance.
The Texas Dental Board roster supplies active license status. NPPES is used only to link the licensee to an enumerated individual NPI and obtain the reported practice contact; NPPES does not establish licensure.
Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2026-11-01 · Version 1
Read sources, scope and review dates