ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN

Directory information score: 8/100
Profile updated October 2, 2026

The Texas State Board of Dental Examiners' licensee file retrieved September 30, 2026 lists ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN (license 38312) as Active, expiring 2028-07-31. The license was linked to individual NPI 1407417959 by exact Texas license number and state, with the name checked against the board record. CMS NPPES lists the practice address as 1180 SETON PKWY STE 425, Kyle, TX 78640 and telephone 5125043637 for that NPI; its record was last updated 08/20/2026. NPPES contact details are provider-reported and have not been independently confirmed as current. The NPPES data used includes the latest available weekly update through September 27, 2026.

Directory information score for ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
0 / 20 points
Profile information
8 / 15 points

Key facts

NPI Number
1407417959
Location
Kyle, TX
Address
1180 SETON PKWY STE 425
Phone
5125043637

Frequently asked questions

Is ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN accepting new patients?
New patient availability for ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at 5125043637 to confirm.
What dental services does ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN offer?
ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN accept?
Insurance information for ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN?
To contact ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN: call 5125043637. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.

Source: Texas Dental Board + CMS NPPES. Profile updated October 2, 2026.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

NPPES practice address and phone

Matched to a register

CMS NPPES lists the practice address as 1180 SETON PKWY STE 425, Kyle, TX 78640 and the practice telephone as 5125043637 for individual NPI 1407417959 (latest available NPPES release through September 27, 2026; provider record last updated 08/20/2026).

Contact fields are provider-reported NPPES business practice location data, matched to the Texas license using exact license number and state and a name check. NPPES does not verify that the address or phone is current or that the provider is accepting patients. NPPES record last-update date is preserved and may be old.

The NPPES row is an exact state-license-linked individual enumeration with an active NPI in the latest available update. Contact details are self-reported and are not independently verified. CMS notes that NPI assignment does not validate licensure or credentials.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2026-11-01 · Version 1

Texas dental license status

Matched to a register

The Texas State Board of Dental Examiners roster retrieved September 30, 2026 lists ALEXANDRA ANYEN CHEN (license 38312) as Active, expiring 2028-07-31. The active license was linked to NPI 1407417959 by exact Texas license number and state; the name was checked against the board holder name.

Individual Texas dentist license only. Status and expiration reflect the dated board roster retrieved 2026-09-30 and were active/unexpired on 2026-10-02. Exact license-number/state link to NPPES record; name checked. This does not verify current practice operation, quality, insurance, availability, or patient acceptance.

The Texas Dental Board roster supplies active license status. NPPES is used only to link the licensee to an enumerated individual NPI and obtain the reported practice contact; NPPES does not establish licensure.

Reviewed 2026-10-02 · Review due 2026-11-01 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates