Ranked #4 in Nashville
David Wickness, DMD
Directory information score: 30/100
Nashville Cosmetic Dentist
Profile updated May 2, 2026
Dr. David Wickness, an accredited cosmetic dentist in Nashville, also provides world-class general dentistry. Read the 5-star reviews.
Directory information score for David Wickness, DMD
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 2.5 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 18 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 9 / 15 points
Key facts
- Practice Type
- Solo Practice
- Location
- Nashville, TN
- Address
- 105 Kenner Avenue, Nashville, TN, 37205
- Website
- https://davidwicknessdmd.com/
- Phone
- +1 615-297-5090
Specialties & Services
Frequently asked questions
- What is David Wickness, DMD's ranking among dentists in Nashville?
- David Wickness, DMD is ranked #4 in Nashville with a Directory information score of 30/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is David Wickness, DMD accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for David Wickness, DMD is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +1 615-297-5090 to confirm.
- What dental services does David Wickness, DMD offer?
- David Wickness, DMD offers general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry, periodontics, dental implants, emergency dentistry, teeth whitening. Review their full service offerings at https://davidwicknessdmd.com/ to confirm fit for your needs.
- What insurance does David Wickness, DMD accept?
- Insurance information for David Wickness, DMD is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact David Wickness, DMD?
- To contact David Wickness, DMD: Visit https://davidwicknessdmd.com/ to review their services, or call +1 615-297-5090. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.