Ranked #15 in Pasadena

Christopher Chan

Directory information score: 27/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Christopher Chan is a dental practice in Pasadena, CA. Services include Oral Surgeon, dentist. Website: http://www.foothilldentalimplants.com/.

Directory information score for Christopher Chan

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Pasadena, CA
Address
212 S El Molino Ave
Website
Phone
+16267923161
Email
info@foothilldentalimplants.com

Frequently asked questions

What is Christopher Chan's ranking among dentists in Pasadena?
Christopher Chan is ranked #15 in Pasadena with a Directory information score of 27/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Christopher Chan accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Christopher Chan is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +16267923161 to confirm.
What dental services does Christopher Chan offer?
Christopher Chan's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at http://www.foothilldentalimplants.com/ or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does Christopher Chan accept?
Insurance information for Christopher Chan is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Christopher Chan?
To contact Christopher Chan: Visit http://www.foothilldentalimplants.com/ to review their services, or call +16267923161, or email info@foothilldentalimplants.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.