Ranked #20 in Roseville

Children's Dental Care

Directory information score: 18/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Children's Dental Care is a dental practice in Roseville, CA. Services include Pediatric Dentist, dentist, general dentistry. Website: http://www.kiddentists.com.

Directory information score for Children's Dental Care

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
11 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Roseville, CA
Address
3992 Foothills Blvd
Website
Phone
+19167827808
Email
childrensdentalcare@ymail.com

Specialties & Services

Frequently asked questions

What is Children's Dental Care's ranking among dentists in Roseville?
Children's Dental Care is ranked #20 in Roseville with a Directory information score of 18/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Children's Dental Care accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Children's Dental Care is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +19167827808 to confirm.
What dental services does Children's Dental Care offer?
Children's Dental Care offers general dentistry. Review their full service offerings at http://www.kiddentists.com to confirm fit for your needs.
What insurance does Children's Dental Care accept?
Insurance information for Children's Dental Care is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Children's Dental Care?
To contact Children's Dental Care: Visit http://www.kiddentists.com to review their services, or call +19167827808, or email childrensdentalcare@ymail.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.