Ranked #9 in Cerritos

Cerritos Family Dentistry

Directory information score: 27/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Cerritos Family Dentistry is a dental practice in Cerritos, CA. Services include Dentist. Website: http://www.cerritosfamilydentistry.org/.

Directory information score for Cerritos Family Dentistry

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Cerritos, CA
Address
11347 183rd St
Website
Phone
+15624030430
Email
cerritosfamilydentistry@gmail.com

Frequently asked questions

What is Cerritos Family Dentistry's ranking among dentists in Cerritos?
Cerritos Family Dentistry is ranked #9 in Cerritos with a Directory information score of 27/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Cerritos Family Dentistry accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Cerritos Family Dentistry is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +15624030430 to confirm.
What dental services does Cerritos Family Dentistry offer?
Cerritos Family Dentistry's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at http://www.cerritosfamilydentistry.org/ or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does Cerritos Family Dentistry accept?
Insurance information for Cerritos Family Dentistry is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Cerritos Family Dentistry?
To contact Cerritos Family Dentistry: Visit http://www.cerritosfamilydentistry.org/ to review their services, or call +15624030430, or email cerritosfamilydentistry@gmail.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.

Source: Overture Maps. Profile updated July 8, 2026.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

NPPES organizational identifier and taxonomy

Matched to a register

As of September 27, 2026, the CMS NPPES V.2 release and weekly updates list 1 active Type 2 organizational NPI record matching this directory business name and practice location by exact normalized legal or officially reported DBA name plus full practice street, unit when listed, city and state: 1942790704. Reported taxonomy codes: Clinic/Center, Dental (261QD0000X).

The dated CMS NPPES V.2 bulk snapshot through September 27, 2026. A match requires an exact normalized organization legal name or officially reported DBA, exact full practice street and city/state, and an active Type 2 NPI record in the latest available release. NPPES data are provider-reported; NPI assignment and taxonomy do not establish state licensure, credentialing, quality, insurance participation, or that a location is currently operating.

Matched against the September 14, 2026 CMS NPPES V.2 full replacement file and weekly incremental updates through September 27, 2026. Exact identity required the directory name to match the NPPES legal organization name or an officially reported Type 2 other name, and the full practice street, unit when provided, city, and state to match an NPPES primary or additional practice location. Deactivations in the monthly and weekly files were applied before matching. CMS cautions that NPI issuance does not validate licensure or credentialing.

Reviewed 2026-10-01 · Review due 2026-10-31 · Version 1

Read sources, scope and review dates