Ranked #8 in Cicero

Cermak Dental Center

Directory information score: 14/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Cermak Dental Center is a dental practice in Cicero, IL. Services include Dentist, general dentistry. Website: http://www.centraldentalassociates.com.

Directory information score for Cermak Dental Center

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
7 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Cicero, IL
Address
5533 W Cermak Rd
Website
Phone
+17088636366

Specialties & Services

Frequently asked questions

What is Cermak Dental Center's ranking among dentists in Cicero?
Cermak Dental Center is ranked #8 in Cicero with a Directory information score of 14/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Cermak Dental Center accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Cermak Dental Center is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +17088636366 to confirm.
What dental services does Cermak Dental Center offer?
Cermak Dental Center offers general dentistry. Review their full service offerings at http://www.centraldentalassociates.com to confirm fit for your needs.
What insurance does Cermak Dental Center accept?
Insurance information for Cermak Dental Center is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Cermak Dental Center?
To contact Cermak Dental Center: Visit http://www.centraldentalassociates.com to review their services, or call +17088636366. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.