Ranked #18 in North Little Rock

Capitol Dental

Directory information score: 14/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Capitol Dental is a dental practice in North Little Rock, AR. Services include Dentist. Website: http://scottstringfellow.com.

Directory information score for Capitol Dental

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
7 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
North Little Rock, AR
Address
400 Main St
Website
Phone
+15013740242

Frequently asked questions

What is Capitol Dental's ranking among dentists in North Little Rock?
Capitol Dental is ranked #18 in North Little Rock with a Directory information score of 14/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Capitol Dental accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Capitol Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +15013740242 to confirm.
What dental services does Capitol Dental offer?
Capitol Dental's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at http://scottstringfellow.com or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does Capitol Dental accept?
Insurance information for Capitol Dental is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Capitol Dental?
To contact Capitol Dental: Visit http://scottstringfellow.com to review their services, or call +15013740242. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.