Bruce Chubak DDS
Bruce Chubak DDS is a dental practice in Lawrence, NY. Services include Dentist. Website: http://dentist-boroughpark.com.
Directory information score for Bruce Chubak DDS
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 2.5 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 7 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Location
- Lawrence, NY
- Address
- 77 Washington Ave
- Website
- http://dentist-boroughpark.com
- Phone
- (516) 374-1745
Frequently asked questions
- What is Bruce Chubak DDS's ranking among dentists in Lawrence?
- Bruce Chubak DDS is ranked #6 in Lawrence with a Directory information score of 17/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Bruce Chubak DDS accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Bruce Chubak DDS is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at (516) 374-1745 to confirm.
- What dental services does Bruce Chubak DDS offer?
- Bruce Chubak DDS's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at http://dentist-boroughpark.com or contact the practice directly.
- What insurance does Bruce Chubak DDS accept?
- Insurance information for Bruce Chubak DDS is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Bruce Chubak DDS?
- To contact Bruce Chubak DDS: Visit http://dentist-boroughpark.com to review their services, or call (516) 374-1745. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.