Ranked #8 in Knoxville

Bearden Pediatric Dentistry

Directory information score: 18/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Bearden Pediatric Dentistry is a dental practice in Knoxville, TN. Services include Pediatric Dentist, dentist, health and medical. Website: https://www.beardenpediatricdentistry.com/.

Directory information score for Bearden Pediatric Dentistry

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
11 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Knoxville, TN
Address
6207 Highland Place Way
Website
Phone
+18658519347
Email
info@beardenpediatricdentistry.com

Frequently asked questions

What is Bearden Pediatric Dentistry's ranking among dentists in Knoxville?
Bearden Pediatric Dentistry is ranked #8 in Knoxville with a Directory information score of 18/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Bearden Pediatric Dentistry accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Bearden Pediatric Dentistry is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +18658519347 to confirm.
What dental services does Bearden Pediatric Dentistry offer?
Bearden Pediatric Dentistry's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at https://www.beardenpediatricdentistry.com/ or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does Bearden Pediatric Dentistry accept?
Insurance information for Bearden Pediatric Dentistry is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Bearden Pediatric Dentistry?
To contact Bearden Pediatric Dentistry: Visit https://www.beardenpediatricdentistry.com/ to review their services, or call +18658519347, or email info@beardenpediatricdentistry.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.