Ranked #55 in Baton Rouge
Bayou Braces and Dentistry
Directory information score: 25/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026
Bayou Braces and Dentistry is a dental practice in Baton Rouge, LA. Services include Orthodontist, dentist, health and medical. Website: https://bayoubraces.com/location/baton-rouge/.
Directory information score for Bayou Braces and Dentistry
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 18 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Location
- Baton Rouge, LA
- Address
- 8482 Perkins Rd
- Website
- https://bayoubraces.com/location/baton-rouge/
- Phone
- 2259264133
Frequently asked questions
- What is Bayou Braces and Dentistry's ranking among dentists in Baton Rouge?
- Bayou Braces and Dentistry is ranked #55 in Baton Rouge with a Directory information score of 25/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Bayou Braces and Dentistry accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Bayou Braces and Dentistry is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at 2259264133 to confirm.
- What dental services does Bayou Braces and Dentistry offer?
- Bayou Braces and Dentistry's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at https://bayoubraces.com/location/baton-rouge/ or contact the practice directly.
- What insurance does Bayou Braces and Dentistry accept?
- Insurance information for Bayou Braces and Dentistry is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Bayou Braces and Dentistry?
- To contact Bayou Braces and Dentistry: Visit https://bayoubraces.com/location/baton-rouge/ to review their services, or call 2259264133. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.