Ranked #22 in Austin
Austin Kids Teeth
Directory information score: 27/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026
Austin Kids Teeth is a dental practice in Austin, TX. Services include Pediatric Dentist, dentist, orthodontist. Website: https://austinkidsteeth.com/our-locations/austin/.
Directory information score for Austin Kids Teeth
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 20 / 20 points
- Profile information
- 7 / 15 points
Key facts
- Location
- Austin, TX
- Address
- 6012 W William Cannon Dr
- Website
- https://austinkidsteeth.com/our-locations/austin/
- Phone
- +15122880522
- info@austinkidsteeth.com
Frequently asked questions
- What is Austin Kids Teeth's ranking among dentists in Austin?
- Austin Kids Teeth is ranked #22 in Austin with a Directory information score of 27/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
- Is Austin Kids Teeth accepting new patients?
- New patient availability for Austin Kids Teeth is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +15122880522 to confirm.
- What dental services does Austin Kids Teeth offer?
- Austin Kids Teeth's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website at https://austinkidsteeth.com/our-locations/austin/ or contact the practice directly.
- What insurance does Austin Kids Teeth accept?
- Insurance information for Austin Kids Teeth is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
- How do I contact Austin Kids Teeth?
- To contact Austin Kids Teeth: Visit https://austinkidsteeth.com/our-locations/austin/ to review their services, or call +15122880522, or email info@austinkidsteeth.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.