Ranked #187 in Colorado Springs

Associates in Dental Care

Directory information score: 13/100
Profile updated July 27, 2026

Associates in Dental Care is a dental practice listed for patients comparing dentists in Colorado Springs, CO. Use this profile to review location context and contact details before booking a visit. Call the office to confirm insurance acceptance, availability, and new-patient intake.

Directory information score for Associates in Dental Care

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
6 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Colorado Springs, CO
Address
6110 Barnes Rd
Phone
(719) 630-3366
Email
johnmurray@associatesindentalcare.com

Frequently asked questions

What is Associates in Dental Care's ranking among dentists in Colorado Springs?
Associates in Dental Care is ranked #187 in Colorado Springs with a Directory information score of 13/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Associates in Dental Care accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Associates in Dental Care is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at (719) 630-3366 to confirm.
What dental services does Associates in Dental Care offer?
Associates in Dental Care's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the practice's website or contact the practice directly.
What insurance does Associates in Dental Care accept?
Insurance information for Associates in Dental Care is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Associates in Dental Care?
To contact Associates in Dental Care: call (719) 630-3366, or email johnmurray@associatesindentalcare.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.