Ranked #11 in Lexington

Alumni Dental Center

Directory information score: 18/100
Profile updated July 8, 2026

Alumni Dental Center is a dental practice in Lexington, KY. Services include Dentist, general dentistry, medical center. Website: http://www.alumnidental.com/.

Directory information score for Alumni Dental Center

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
11 / 20 points
Profile information
7 / 15 points

Key facts

Location
Lexington, KY
Address
2335 Sterlington Rd
Website
Phone
+18592735556
Email
info@alumnidental.com

Specialties & Services

Frequently asked questions

What is Alumni Dental Center's ranking among dentists in Lexington?
Alumni Dental Center is ranked #11 in Lexington with a Directory information score of 18/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, web presence, and experience.
Is Alumni Dental Center accepting new patients?
New patient availability for Alumni Dental Center is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly at +18592735556 to confirm.
What dental services does Alumni Dental Center offer?
Alumni Dental Center offers general dentistry. Review their full service offerings at http://www.alumnidental.com/ to confirm fit for your needs.
What insurance does Alumni Dental Center accept?
Insurance information for Alumni Dental Center is not listed in our directory. Contact the practice directly to verify accepted plans.
How do I contact Alumni Dental Center?
To contact Alumni Dental Center: Visit http://www.alumnidental.com/ to review their services, or call +18592735556, or email info@alumnidental.com. Most practices ask about insurance, availability, and dental history before scheduling a new patient appointment.

Source: Overture Maps. Profile updated July 8, 2026.

Sources & evidence

Published statements, observation dates and unresolved questions for this specific profile.

NPPES organizational identifier and taxonomy

Not established

This fact is not currently established by the evidence in this record.

The dated CMS NPPES V.2 bulk snapshot through September 27, 2026. A match requires an exact normalized organization legal name or officially reported DBA, exact full practice street and city/state, and an active Type 2 NPI record in the latest available release. NPPES data are provider-reported; NPI assignment and taxonomy do not establish state licensure, credentialing, quality, insurance participation, or that a location is currently operating.

The previous match is withdrawn from supported results. The directory record does not disclose the suite/unit shown in the CMS NPPES practice address, so the full practice location cannot be confirmed as the same location under the exact-address rule. No NPI identity is established by this evidence. CMS NPPES data are provider-reported and do not establish licensure, credentialing, quality, insurance participation, or current operation.

Reviewed 2026-10-01 · Review due 2026-10-31 · Version 2

Read sources, scope and review dates